Nancy Wilson Ethnicity, Race, and Nationality

Nancy Wilson is a famous American producer, musician, singer, songwriter, and composer. She is well known as the guitarist for the American hard rock band Heart.

Nancy Wilson Ethnicity, Race, and Nationality
Nancy Wilson

She is the daughter of Lois Mary and John Bushrod Wilson, Jr. She is also the younger brother of musician Ann Wilson. Nancy is married to Geoff Bywater. She already has two children with ex-husband, director, writer, and filmmaker Cameron Crowe.

Nancy’s father named John Bushrod Wilson (son of James Offin Wilson and Lulu Smith). Nancy’s paternal grandmother named Beatrice Josephine Lamoreux (daughter of Philip J. Lamoreux and Rose Loveland). Philip and Rose are Canadian-French immigrants.

Nancy’s grandfather named Jules Verne Dustin (son of Charles Earl Dustin and Mary Ann Gilchrist). Nant’s maternal grandmother was named Blanch Leone Hursh (daughter of James McDanold Hursh and Sophronia Isaline Adams).

Birth Name: Nancy Lamoureux Wilson
Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
Birth Date: March 16, 1954

Ethnicity: French-Canadian

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *